InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Texas Wesleyan University


School Information

1201 Wesleyan St
Fort Worth, Texas 76105-1536
P: (817) 531-4934
F: (817) 531-7507
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: United Methodist
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,952
Total Students
1,317
Male Students
1,635
Female Students
389
Total Intl Students
285
Intl Male Students
104
Intl Female Students
Faculty
529
Total Faculty
241
Male Faculty
288
Female Faculty
16:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Available Scholarships

Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
Award NameAmount 
Texas Wesleyan University International Student ScholarshipVariable

Total Tuition $43,644.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Texas Wesleyan University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
470-550 460-550
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Advertising
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bilingual and Multilingual Education
Bilingual, Multilingual, and Multicultural Education, Other
Biochemistry
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Computer Science
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Creative Writing
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Psychology
Finance, General
History Teacher Education
History, General
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nurse Anesthetist
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Law Studies
Psychology, General
Radio and Television
Reading Teacher Education
Religion/Religious Studies
School Psychology
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Theatre/Theatre Arts Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!