Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

St Johns College

St. John’s College is an upper division nstitution of higher learning dedicated o provision of baccalaureate ducation in the discipline of rofessional nursing. Students who ave successfully completed a reprofessional liberal arts omponent at another college or niversity are admitted regardless of ace color religion sex national rigin ancestry age marital status andicap or veteran status. The ducational experiences at the college uild upon prior learning to forge an mmutable bond which is expressed in raduates who are inquisitive rticulate creative and productive embers of this diverse society. n association with The Hospital isters of the Third Order of St. rancis the college values moral and piritual development of the individual s well as intellectual and professional rowth. The merger of the liberal arts ase professional education and ersonal growth enhances evelopment of graduates who make aluable contributions to the welfare f society as well as their chosen rofession throughout their lifetime. he college emphasizes teaching and ommunity service while recognizing he need to contribute to the evelopment of knowledge as well as ts dissemination. Its resources and nique faculty talents are made ccessible to the community to assist n meeting needs and solving roblems within the college’s ramework of capabilities and imitations.

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

School Information

  • 729 E. Carpenter St
    Springfield, Illinois 62702
  • (217) 525-5628
  • (217) 757-6870
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Other health professions schools
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): St Johns School of Nursing |St John's College of Nursing

Students & Faculty

Faculty
36
Total Faculty
6:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Nursing Administration
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Get the International Student Newsletter!