InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

North Park University


School Information

3225 W Foster Ave
Chicago, Illinois 60625-4895
P: (773) 244-5553
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Evangelical Covenant Church of America
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,474
Total Students
1,259
Male Students
2,215
Female Students
156
Total Intl Students
64
Intl Male Students
92
Intl Female Students
Faculty
703
Total Faculty
313
Male Faculty
390
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $41,430.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at North Park University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
510-590 490-600
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Advertising
African-American/Black Studies
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Community Health Services/Liaison/Counseling
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Divinity/Ministry
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
French Language and Literature
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Multicultural Education
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nursing Science
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Scandinavian Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics
Scandinavian Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Theology and Religious Vocations, Other
Theology/Theological Studies
Voice and Opera
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!