InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Stevenson University


School Information

1525 Greenspring Valley Rd
Stevenson, Maryland 21153-0641
P: (410) 486-7000
F: (410) 486-3552
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (smaller programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
4,788
Total Students
1,520
Male Students
3,268
Female Students
32
Total Intl Students
17
Intl Male Students
15
Intl Female Students
Faculty
982
Total Faculty
435
Male Faculty
547
Female Faculty
16:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $52,073.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Stevenson University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
500-590 510-600
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Acting
Applied Mathematics, General
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biotechnology
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Corporate Communications
Chemistry, General
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism
Design and Visual Communications, General
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family and Community Services
Fashion Merchandising
Fashion/Apparel Design
Film/Cinema/Video Studies
Forensic Science and Technology
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Information Science/Studies
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Legal Professions and Studies, Other
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Speech Communication and Rhetoric

Get the International Student Newsletter!