InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Saint Xavier University


School Information

3700 W 103rd St
Chicago, Illinois 60655
P: (773) 298-3000
F: (773) 298-3076
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): St. Xavier University |St Xavier University

Students & Faculty

Students
4,359
Total Students
1,495
Male Students
2,864
Female Students
40
Total Intl Students
24
Intl Male Students
16
Intl Female Students
Faculty
670
Total Faculty
254
Male Faculty
416
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $47,896.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
470-590 520-598
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-23

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Related Services, Other
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences and Support Services, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Science
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Multiple Disabilities
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Specific Learning Disabilities
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance and Financial Management Services, Other
Finance, General
French Language and Literature
General Studies
History Teacher Education
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Relations and Affairs
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Science
Philosophy
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor

Get the International Student Newsletter!