InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

University of Saint Francis-Ft Wayne

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $42,140.00

School Information

  • 2701 Spring St
    Fort Wayne, Indiana 46808-3994
  • (219) 434-3100
  • (260) 399-8051
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (smaller programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): University of Saint Francis of Fort Wayne, Indiana |University of Saint Francis |Saint Francis College |University of St. Francis-Fort Wayne |University of St Francis-Fort Wayne |USF

Students & Faculty

Students
2,802
Total Students
794
Male Students
2,008
Female Students
12
Total Intl Students
8
Intl Male Students
4
Intl Female Students
Faculty
561
Total Faculty
234
Male Faculty
327
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 480–560, Reading: 480–580
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
19–24
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Art Therapy/Therapist
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Communication, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Dance, General
Design and Visual Communications, General
Developmental and Child Psychology
Digital Arts
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Health
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Forensic Chemistry
Game and Interactive Media Design
General Studies
Health and Wellness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Insurance
Lay Ministry
Legal Studies, General
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Museology/Museum Studies
Music Technology
Nutrition Sciences
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physician Assistant
Political Science and Government, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Surgical Technology/Technologist
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!