InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

University of Maryland-Baltimore


School Information

520 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201-1627
P: (410) 706-7488
F: (410) 706-0234
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
7,158
Total Students
1,943
Male Students
5,215
Female Students
302
Total Intl Students
101
Intl Male Students
201
Intl Female Students
Faculty
6,932
Total Faculty
2,685
Male Faculty
4,247
Female Faculty
7:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Advanced General Dentistry
Advanced Legal Research/Studies, General
Applied and Professional Ethics
Assistive/Augmentative Technology and Rehabilitation Engineering
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Biomedical Sciences, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Pastoral Counseling/Patient Counseling
Clinical/Medical Social Work
Critical Care Nursing
Dental Clinical Sciences, General
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Dentistry
Epidemiology
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Forensic Science and Technology
Genetic Counseling/Counselor
Gerontology
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
Health and Wellness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Human/Medical Genetics
International Public Health/International Health
Law
Marine Biology and Biological Oceanography
Medical Microbiology and Bacteriology
Medicine
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions, Other
Microbiology, General
Molecular Biology
Molecular Medicine
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Neuroscience
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Oral Biology and Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology
Pathology/Experimental Pathology
Pathology/Pathologist Assistant
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pharmaceutics and Drug Design
Pharmacy
Pharmacy Administration and Pharmacy Policy and Regulatory Affairs
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Physiology, General
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Public Health Education and Promotion
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Research and Development Management
Social Work
Toxicology

Get the International Student Newsletter!